Events

Thursday

6:00 PM VIP Badge Pick Up
7:00 PM General Badge Pickup, List Drop off for LCQ
8:00 PM VIP Vendor Access
9:00 PM Reg Desk Closes

Friday

7:00 AMReg Desk Opens
8:00 AMVendor Room Opens
9:00 AMWARMACHINE / HORDES LCQ
9:00 AMGuildball Championship
9:00 AMX-Wing Grand Championship
9:00 AMStar Wars Legion Grand Championship
9:00 AMTwilight Imperium Qualifying AM Round
10:00 AMJudgement 3v3 Pick & Ban (Cobblestone and Swamp)
10:00 AMMonsterpocalypse
10:00 AMScrambles Start
2:00 PM Godtear
5:00 PMTwilight Imperium Qualifying PM Round
5:00 PMVendor Closes/Desk Closes/Iron Arena closed.
9:00 PMColossal Wrestling

Saturday

8:00 AMDesk Opens
9:00 AMLCQ Finals
9:00 AMX-Wing Grand Championship Cont
9:00 AMStar Wars Legion Grand Championship Cont
9:00 AMTwilight Imperium Qualifying AM Round
9:00 AMDUST
9:00 AMUnderworlds
9:00 AMJudgement North American Championship Pick & Ban 5v5 (Cobblestone and Scorched Earth)
9:00 AMGuildball Team
10:00 AMVendor Room Open
10:00 AMWild West Exodus
10:00 AMWARMACHINE / HORDES Hardcore
10:00 AMRiot Quest
10:00 AMWARMACHINE / HORDES Youngblood
10:00 AMScrambles Start
5:00 PMTwilight Imperium Qualifying PM Round-
5:00 PMVendor/Desk Close/Iron Arena Closed
8:00 PMInvitational Begins

Sunday

9:00 AMReg Desk Opens
9:00 AMInvitational Continues
9:00 AMJudgement Youngbloods 3v3 Young Bloods - no P&B (Cobblestone)
9:00 AMGuildball Regional Cup
9:00 AMTwilight Imperium Finals
10:00 AMScrambles Start
10:00 AMVendors Open
10:00 AMWM/H Alternate Caster
1:00 PMLast time to turn in Iron Arena points and redeem points
3:00 PMVendor Room Closes/Closing Ceremonies

Hobby Classes

Friday

Classroom 1

9:00-11:00 Yeji Kim: Everything Chibi!
11:30-1:30 Kevin Fannin: Wookies- Star Wars Legion Painting
2:00-4:00 Yeji Kim: From Good to Great
4:30-6:30 Mike Disney: Basic Use of Green Stuff for Conversion and Gaping Filling

Classroom 2

9:00-11:00 Mike Disney: Blood, Guts and Gore
11:30-1:30 Lauren Fahey: Easy Textures for Leather, Fur, and Cloth
2:00-4:00 Mike Disney: Basic Sculpting of Bits
4:30-6:30 Lauren Fahey: Skin Tones, Faces, and Eyes

Classroom 3

9:00-11:00 Chris Suhre: Intro to Color Theory
11:30-1:30 Neil Duffey: Airbrush 101: A crash course in your first Airbrush
2:00-4:00 Neil Duffey: Intro to Glazing
4:30-6:30 Neil Duffey: How to use GW Contrast Paints

Saturday

Classroom 1

9:00-11:00 Yeji Kim: Non-Traditional Skin Tones
11:30-1:30 Kevin Fannin: Battle Droids- Star Wars Legion Painting
2:00-4:00 Yeji Kim: Freehand
4:30-6:30 Kevin Fannin: Clone Troopers- Star Wars Legion Painting

Classroom 2

9:00-11:00 Lyn Stahl: Beginner/ Intro Level Miniature Basing
11:30-1:30 Lyn Stahl: Beginner/ Intro Level Miniature Painting
2:00-4:00 Lyn Stahl: Fun and Easy Effects
4:30-6:30 Lyn Stahl: Intermediate Level Basing

Classroom 3

9:00-11:00 Chris Suhre: Composition
11:30-1:30 Lauren Fahey: Impactful Armor Using True Metallic Metals
2:00-4:00 Neil Duffey: Intro to Magnetizing and Basic Conversions for Miniatures
4:30-6:30 Neil Duffey: Airbrush techniques to use on Large Scale Star Wars Legion models
till WarFaire Weekend