Events

Thursday

6:00 PM VIP Badge Pick Up
7:00 PM General Badge Pickup, List Drop off for LCQ
8:00 PM VIP Vendor Access
9:00 PM Reg Desk Closes

Friday

7:00 AMReg Desk Opens
8:00 AMVendor Room Opens
9:00 AMWarmachine / Hordes LCQ
9:00 AM40k Team Tournament
9:00 AMMarvel Crisis Protocol Ultimate Encounter
10:00 AMMonsterpocalypse
10:00 AMWarcaster/Warmachine/Hordes Scrambles Start
10:00 AMBrawlmachine Scrambles Start
1:00 PMAdventure into the Iron Kingdoms: Requiem with Matt Goetz
6:00 PMVendor Closes/Desk Closes/Iron Arena/House Wars closed.
9:00 PMColossal Wrestling

Saturday

8:00 AMDesk Opens
9:00 AMLCQ Finals
9:00 AMMarvel Crisis Protocol Standard Crisis Event
9:00 AM40K Grand Championship Tournament
10:00 AMVendor Room Open
10:00 AMBrawlmachine Tournament
10:00 AMScrambles Start
10:00 AMRiot Quest
10:00 AMWarcaster Championship
1:00 PMAdventure into the Iron Kingdoms: Requiem with Matt Goetz
6:00 PMVendor/Desk Close, Iron Arena/House Wars Closed
6:00 PMInvitational Begins

Sunday

9:00 AMReg Desk Opens
9:00 AMInvitational Continues
9:00 AM40k GT Finale
9:00 AMMarvel Crisis Protocol Standard Crisis Event Finale
9:00 AMBrawlmachine Epic
9:00 AMWarcaster Championship Finale
9:00 AMAdventure into the Iron Kingdoms: Requiem with Matt Goetz
10:00 AMScrambles Start
10:00 AMVendors Open
1:00 PMLast time to turn in Iron Arena/House Wars points and redeem points
3:00 PMVendor Room Closes/Closing Ceremonies

Hobby Classes

Friday

Classroom 1

8:00-12:00 Erik Swinson: Intro to Non-Metallic Metal $40 (20 Spots)
12:30-2:30 Lyn Stahl: Basic of Basing $30 (20 Spots)
3:00-5:00 Yeji Kim: Beyond the Corkboard: Advanced Basing $30 (20 Spots)
5:30-7:30 Yeji Kim: Painting Human Skin Tones $30 (20 Spots)
8:00-11:00 Erik Swinson: Introduction to OSL (Object Source Lighting) $40 (20 spots)

Classroom 2

8:00-12:00
12:30-2:30 Steven Condon: Choosing Your Colors $20 (20 spots)
3:00-5:00 Nestor A Medina: Intro to painting with Contrast Paints $25 (20 spots)
5:30-7:30 Neil Duffey Intro to Glazing $30 (20 spots)
8:00-11:00 David Carl (DC) Let's make some games!!! $20 (16 spots)

Saturday

Classroom 1

8:00-12:00 Erik Swinson: Bust Speed Painting - Understanding Volumes $100 (16 spots)
12:30-2:30 Lyn Stahl: Painting Faces and Eyes for Miniatures and Models $30 (20 spots)
3:00-5:00 Yeji Kim: Everything Chibi $30 (20 spots)
5:30-7:30 Yeji Kim: You’ve Got the Basics, Now What? $30 (20 spots)
8:00-11:00 Erik Swinson: Intro to Non-Metallic Metal $40 (20 spots)

Classroom 2

8:00-12:00
12:30-2:30 Steven Condon: Choosing Your Colors $20 (20 spots)
3:00-5:00 Nestor A Medina: Intro to painting with Contrast Paints $25 (20 spots)
5:30-7:30 Nestor A Medina: Introduction to Gundam: Vidar $40 (20 spots)
8:00-10:00 Neil Duffey: Making Decals Easy and Convincing $30 (20 spots)

Sunday

Classroom 1

8:00-12:00 Erik Swinson: Introduction to OSL (Object Source Lighting) $40 (20 spots)
12:30-2:30 Neil Duffey: Wet Blending isn't what you think it is! $30 (20 spots)

Classroom 2

8:00-10:00 Lyn Stahl:Introduction to Installing LED Lighting for Miniatures & Models $30 (20 spots)
10:3012:30Yeji Kim: From Good to Great! $30 (20 spots)
1:00-3:00 Steven Condon: Choosing Your Colors $20 (20 spots)

Special Classes Friday

8-10 Yeji Kim: 1 on 1 Morning Class
10-12 Yeji Kim: 1 on 1 Morning Class

Special Classes Saturday

8-10 Yeji Kim: 1 on 1 Morning Class
10-12 Yeji Kim: 1 on 1 Morning Class
till WarFaire Weekend